skip to main content

Soccer - Girls

2017-2018 Lady Warriors Varsity Team 

NameNumberGrade
Maria Amaya712
Sarah Anderson912
Caymin Blalock2412
Shelby Harrington1212
Cela Neldon2312
Lonnie Mulligan1512
Hannah Whitworth1612
Carlee Blakeney2612
Maggie Starns1311
Betsy Starns311
Haley Luther811
Taylor Bookout211
Claudia Mattocks510
Zylah Mulligan1110
Minali Patton1810
Meredith McCall1410
Rebekah Baugh2110
Jordan Smith1710
Bree Logan610
Amy Nyary49
Anna Cochran109
Anna Reese O'Quinn259
Keimirra Lewis229
Taylor Stewart18
  
Head Coach: Clay Smith 
Assistant Coach: Shelley Songy
Manager: Mallory Dickinson

2017-18 Oak Grove Girls Soccer Schedule
DateOpponentWhereWhoTime
October
28Scrimmage datetba
November
2Classic datetba
4Pre-season tourn.tbajv/varsitytba
7Classic datetba
11NW Rankinawayvarsitytba
11Southhavenawayvarsitytba
18Petal JV Tourn.awayjvtba
27Hattiesburgawayvarsity5:30
28Brandonawayvarsity5:30
December
1Laurel Show Tourn.laureljv/varsitytba
2Laurel Show Tourn.laureljv/varsitytba
4Hattiesburghomevarsity5:30
12Meridianawayvarsity5:30
15Petalawayvarsity5:30
16St. Martinhome varsity10:00
19George Countyhomevarsity5:30
January
5I10/20 Tourn.gulfportjv/varsitytba
6I10/20 Tourn.gulfportjv/varsitytba
9Clintonawayvarsity5:30
13Ocean Springsawayjv/varsity12/2:00
16Meridianhomevarsity5:30
19Petalhomevarsity5:30
23George Countyawayvarsity5:30
27JV Paloozagulfportjv tba
301st round playoffs

**District games are in bold**


2016-2017 Girls Soccer Schedule


Date Opponent Site Time




Oct. 28 Jamboree Oak Grove TBA
Nov. 5 Gulfport Preseason Tournament TBA
Nov. 15 South Jones South Jones 7:00
Nov. 18 George County Oak Grove 5:30
Nov. 19 Biloxi Oak Grove 2:00
Dec. 3 Laurel Showcase Laurel TBA
Dec. 6 Meridian Meridian 5:30
Dec. 9 Brandon Oak Grove 5:30
Dec. 12 Petal Oak Grove 5:30
Dec. 16 Oxford Tournament Oxford TBA
Dec. 17 Oxford Tournament Oxford TBA
Jan. 3 Ocean Springs Oak Grove 5:30
Jan. 6 i10/i20 Tournament Gulfport TBA
Jan. 7 i10/i20 Tournament Gulfport TBA
Jan. 10 Meridian Oak Grove 5:30
Jan. 13 Brandon Brandon 5:30
Jan. 14 Clinton Oak Grove 1:00
Jan. 17 Petal Petal 5:30
Jan. 20 Stone County Oak Grove 7:00
Jan. 24   1st Round of Playoffs  
Jan. 28   2nd Round of Playoffs  
Jan. 31   SOUTH STATE  
Feb. 4   STATE CHAMPIONSHIP  
**District Games in Bold**



ADA Compliance Errors 0