skip to main content

2020 Softball Schedule

1 day ago

By Benjy Hornsby


                                                          Oak Grove Lady Warrior  

                                                          2020 Softball Schedule

Head Coach - Benjy Hornsby

Asst. Coach - Chandler Monton


Date:                                    Opponent                            Place                     Time

                                                                                                                          Jv/Varsity

Feb 22                                TBA V-only                             Purvis Classic      TBA

Feb 25                                Brandon                                Home                    5&6:30

Feb 29                                Purvis                                     Home                    11:00/1:00

Mar 3                                 North Pike                             Home                     5&6:30

Mar 5                                 Mize                                        Away                      5&6:30 

Mar 10                               Taylorsville                            Home                     5&6:30

Mar 12                               Mize                                       Home                     5&6:30

Mar 14                               NE Jones Tourn V-only        Away                      TBA

Mar 24                               Petal*                                    Home                     5&6:30

Mar 26                               Meridian*                             Away                      5&6:30

Mar 28                               TBA South Jones Tourn.     Away                      TBA

Mar 31                               Petal*                                    Away                      5&6:30

Apr 2                                  Brandon                               Away                      5&6:30

Apr 7                                  Meridian*                            Home                     5&6:30

Apr 9                                  George Cty*                        Away                      5&6:30

Apr 14                                Poplarville                           Away                      5&6:30

Apr 16                               George Cty*                         Home                    5&6:30

Apr 20                               Taylorsville                           Away                     5&6:30

Apr 23                               North Pike                            Away                     5&6:30

*Annotates District Games April 7 will be Senior Night
































2020 Lady Warrior Roster

1 day ago

By Benjy Hornsby


Name                                 Grade

Alex Perren                          12

Lauren Perren                     12

Ashja Walker                        12

Bethany McCain                  12

McKenzie Stewart               11

Hannah Picazo                    11

Alexis Papp                          11

Alexis Rhodes                      11

Ryanne Hornsby                 10

Taliyah Griffin                     10

Ashleigh Niehaus               10

Maddie Mabry                    10

Taryn Jackson                      9

Mollie Kate Mitchell            9

Halle Lafleur                        9

Alexis Bennett                     9

Ally Troughton                    9

Isabella Rainey                   9

Sydney Clearman              8

Averi Troughton                7

Anne Walker Simpson      7

Cadence Sheppard           7

Kambry Williamson          7

Catherine Lee(Manager) 7